Loading Events
Event Venue Event Type
iRide School: Cedar Elementary
April 20 - April 22
Cedar Elementary
Thrills & Skills (Spring) p/b iRide Reccuring
April 22 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Diver Lake Park
SJB Bears MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
April 26 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. John Brebeuf
Glenridge Gorillas p/b iRide Reccuring
April 26 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Glenridge Acres
Thrills & Skills (Spring) p/b iRide Reccuring
April 29 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Diver Lake Park
SJB Bears MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 3 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. John Brebeuf
Glenridge Gorillas p/b iRide Reccuring
May 3 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Glenridge Acres
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 3 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
iRide School: Douglas Road
May 4 - May 6
Douglas Road Elementary
iRide School: Chilliwack Central
May 4 - May 6
Chilliwack Central Elementary Community
iRide School: North Glenmore
May 4 - May 6
North Glenmore Elementary
iRide School: Kidston
May 4 - May 6
Kidston Elementary
iRide School: Hillcrest
May 4 - May 6
Hillcrest Elementary
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 5 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 6 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
Thrills & Skills (Spring) p/b iRide Reccuring
May 6 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Diver Lake Park
iRide Trip: Lynn Valley #1
May 10 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Lynn Valley Elementary
iRide Trip: Lynn Valley #2
May 10 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Lynn Valley Elementary
SJB Bears MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 10 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
St. John Brebeuf
Glenridge Gorillas p/b iRide Reccuring
May 10 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Glenridge Acres
iRide School: Wishart
May 11 - May 13
Wishart Elementary
iRide School: St James
May 11 - May 13
St. James School
iRide School: Lynn Valley
May 11 - May 13
Lynn Valley Elementary
iRide School: Christine Morrison Elementary
May 11 - May 13
Christine Morrison Elementary
iRide School: Giant’s Head
May 11 @ 9:00 am - May 13 @ 11:00 am
Giant’s Head Elementary
iRide School: Trout Creek
May 11 @ 12:30 pm - May 13 @ 2:30 pm
Trout Creek Elementary
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 12 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
May 12 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 13 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
Thrills & Skills (Spring) p/b iRide Reccuring
May 13 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Diver Lake Park
iRide Trip: Lynn Valley #3
May 17 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
Lynn Valley Elementary
iRide Trip: Lynn Valley #4
May 17 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Lynn Valley Elementary
Glenridge Gorillas p/b iRide Reccuring
May 17 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Glenridge Acres
iRide School: Mar Jok Elementary
May 18 - May 20
Mar Jok Elementary
iRide School: Harwood
May 18 - May 20
Harwood Elementary
iRide School: Braemer
May 18 - May 20
Braemer Elementary
iRide School: Ecole Marigold
May 18 - May 20
Ecole Marigold Elementary
iRide School: Fort Langley Elementary
May 18 - May 20
Fort Langley Elementary
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 19 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
May 19 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 20 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
Thrills & Skills (Spring) p/b iRide Reccuring
May 20 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Diver Lake Park
iRide School: L’Ecole Victor Brodeur
May 25 - May 27
L’Ecole Victor Brodeur
iRide School: Black Mountain
May 25 - May 27
Black Mountain Elementary
iRide School: Godson
May 25 - May 27
Godson Elementary
iRide School: Gabrielle-Roy
May 25 - May 27
Gabrielle-Roy Elementary
iRide School: Lavington
May 25 - May 27
Lavington Elementary
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 26 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
Good Foot Mtn. Bikers p/b iRide Reccuring
May 26 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Terrace TBA
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
May 26 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
May 27 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
Glenridge Gorillas p/b iRide Reccuring
May 31 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Glenridge Acres
iRide School: Doncaster
June 1 - June 3
Doncaster Elementary
iRide School: Coquitlam River
June 1 - June 3
Coquitlam River Elementary
iRide School: Little Mountain
June 1 - June 3
Little Mountain Elementary
iRide School: Anne McClymont
June 1 - June 3
Anne McClymont Elementary
iRide School: Bearisto
June 1 - June 3
Bearisto Elementary
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
June 2 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
Good Foot Mtn. Bikers p/b iRide Reccuring
June 2 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Terrace TBA
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
June 2 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
June 3 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
iRide School: Lakewood
June 8 - June 10
Lakewood Elementary
iRide School: Naramata
June 8 - June 10
Naramata Elementary
iRide School: Mission Hill
June 8 - June 10
Mission Hill Elementary
iRide School: Sexsmith
June 8 - June 10
J.W. Sexsmith Community Elementary
iRide School: Vedder Middle
June 8 - June 10
Vedder Middle
Chase MTB Program p/b iRide Reccuring
June 9 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Haldane Elementary
Good Foot Mtn. Bikers p/b iRide Reccuring
June 9 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Terrace TBA
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
June 9 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
Chemainus Elementary Mtn. Bike Program p/b iRide Reccuring
June 10 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chemainus Elementary Community School
iRide School: Lake Hill
June 15 - June 17
Lake Hill Elementary
iRide School: George Pringle
June 15 - June 17
George Pringle Elementary
iRide School: West Bay
June 15 - June 17
West Bay Elementary
iRide School: Strathcona Elementary
June 15 - June 17
Strathcona Elementary
Good Foot Mtn. Bikers p/b iRide Reccuring
June 16 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm
Terrace TBA
GRCC Nuggets p/b iRide Reccuring
June 16 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Quesnel Arts & Recreation Centre
iRide School: Ecole Quadra Elementary
June 22 - June 24
Ecole Quadra Elementary
iRide Leadership 2021 (Theory)
August 3 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Online only
iRide Leadership 2021 (Squamish)
August 30 @ 9:00 am - September 3 @ 4:00 pm
Brennan Park
iRide Leadership 2021 (Vernon)
August 30 @ 9:00 am - September 3 @ 4:00 pm
Vernon
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
September 16 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
September 23 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
September 30 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
October 7 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
October 14 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park
Thrills & Skills (Autumn) p/b iRide Reccuring
October 21 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Diver Lake Park